Dr. Furkan Shinaishin

Dr. Furkan Shinaishin

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1134385446

Dr. Furkan Shinaishin M.D.

Emergency Physician

She is located at 421 Chew Street in Allentown, PA 18102. Can help patients with the following: Choking, Costochondritis, Febrile Seizure, Migraine, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1134385446. Appointment can be made via the phone number (610) 776-4622.

Conditions treated

Dr. Furkan Shinaishin, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Furkan Shinaishin.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Furkan Shinaishin

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Furkan Shinaishin is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Inova Health Care Services

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

There are 6 other emergency physicians in this region.

Dr. Nicole Bendock
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 421 Chew Street Allentown, 18102, PA
Dr. Avinash Kambhampati
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 421 Chew Street Allentown, 18102, PA
Dr. Bobbi M. Brooks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 421 Chew Sreet Allentown, 18102, PA
Dr. Charles S. Harris
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 Hygeia Drive Newark, 19713, DE
Dr. Tanner Folster
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 421 Chew Street Allentown, 18102, PA
Dr. Jerry D. Jamison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 421 Chew Street Allentown, 18102, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Furkan Shinaishin?

Dr. Furkan Shinaishin's office is located at 421 Chew Street in Allentown, PA 18102.

What conditions does Dr. Furkan Shinaishin treat?

Dr. Furkan Shinaishin provides treatment for Choking, Costochondritis, Febrile Seizure, Migraine, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.